TUESDAY  

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

Studio 4

3:45





4:30

Int./Adv. Ballet (Age 11-14)



Level 1 Jazz (Age 5-7)

5:15

Int./Adv. Tap (Age 11-14)


Teen Jazz

Level 1 Ballet (Age 5-7)

6:00

Int./Adv. Jazz (Age 11-14)


Teen Lyrical


6:45

Int./Adv. Lyrical (Age 11-14)



Teen Hip Hop

Adult Ballet 

7:30


Adv. Adult Tap




  THURSDAY  Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4





     3:45                                    

        Preschool   
4:30Adv. Ballet (Age 15+)

Teen Ballet



5:15Adv. Jazz (Age 15+)

      Teen Tap         

Int. Riverdance (Age 8-11)

6:00

Adv. Lyrical (Age 15+)


Int. Contemporary (Age 8-11)

Int. Pointe

6:45Adv. Pointe



Int./Adv Contemporary (Age 11-14)

7:30Adv. Riverdance





FRIDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
5:30    Acro/Gymnastics ( Age 3-6) Starts Oct 2nd



For In Studio Classes-Please read the guidelines we have put in place and be sure to share with your dancers. 

Zoom Classes- We will continue to offer Zoom classes as well as in studio classes so that each student can continue their dance education at home if that is what works best for your family. 

​Outdoor Classes- Please see the schedule below for our Outdoor Classes! 
We have a 20 x 40 outdoor tent and dance floor set up for the classes and music for our outdoor class option. These will be by session starting the week of September 14th. $20 Registration Fee and $80 for 4 Classes! We are planning outdoors as long as the weather permits. We will mark all the dancers 6ft apart from one another during the class at all times!This is a wonderful alternative for those not comfortable taking in the studio and had a hard time with the Zoom. 

If there is a specific class time that you prefer but do not see in our schedule, please let us know and we'll do our best to accommodate. 


2020-2021

CLASS SCHEDULE  

​​​Instagram: @ellensdance

Twitter: @ellens_dance

Facebook: Ellens School of Dance

 General email: ellensdancestudio@gmail.com

Payment/Billing email: ellensdancepayments@gmail.com

OUTDOOR CLASS SCHEDULE

TuesdayWednesdayThursday Saturday
9:30


Preschool (Age 2-4)
10:30




11:00





12:00




Boys Hip Hop (Age 5-9)

12:45



Get Up & Move!!(Age 3-8 years)
3:45Get Up & Move!! (Age 3-8)



Yoga Block Core Workout
(Age 11 & up)



4:30


Preschool (Age 2-4)




5:15






6:00





Feel free to call or email us about questions regarding the class schedule.

MONDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
3:45

 Jazz (Age 6-9)



Preschool 2

4:30

 Ballet (Age 6-9)




5:15

Tap (Age 6-9)​



 Lyrical (Age 6-9)

6:00




 Hip Hop (Age 6-9)

6:15

Acro/Gymnastics

Beg Pointe



7:00Adult Jazz 





WEDNESDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
9:15Mommy & Me



10:15





3:45

Int.Tap (Age 8-10)



Preschool 2
4:30

Int. Ballet (Age 8-10)




5:15

Int. Jazz (Age 8-10)



Beg Riverdance (Age 6-9)
6:00

Int. Lyrical (Age 8-10)



Int. Adult Tap

6:45Adv. Tap (Age 15+)



Int. Hip Hop (Age 8-11)

7:30

​8:15

Adv. Hip Hop (Age 15+)
Adv. Contemporary (Age 15+)





 SATURDAY Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
8:30Mommy & Me



8:45

Preschool 2


Level 2 Jazz  (Age 5-7)
9:30

Preschool


Level 1 Ballet  (Age 5-7)
Level 2 Tap (Age 6-8)
10:30

Int. Ballet (Age 8-10)

Preschool (Via Zoom Only)
10:15 - Level 1 Tap (Age 5-7)

10:15 - Level 3 Ballet (Age 6-8)

11:15Int. Tap (Age 8-10)



11:00 - Level 2 Hip Hop (Age 6-9)
12:00Int. Jazz (Age 8-10)


Int. Tap (Age 11-14)

12:45

Int. Lyrical (Age 7-10)




Int. Hip Hop(Age 11-14)
1:30

Int. Hip Hop (Age 7-10)




Int./Adv. Ballet(Age 11-14)

2:30

3:30

Acro/Gymnastics (Age 4 -8) 

Acro/Gymnastics (Age 9 & up)